Privacy policy and legal notice


1. Company data
In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company is set out below.

Name: Teixits Blanc-Color, SL
Corporate Name: Teixits Blanc-Color, SL
NIF / CIF: B96501598 Registered Office
: Avda. Cortes Valencianas, 87
46650 - Canals (Valencia)
Telephone: 0034 96 224 44 27
Email address: ferrysonline @ferrys.es

2. Intellectual Property
The source code, graphic designs, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and content collected on behalf of Teixits Blanc-Color, SL are protected by law Spanish on the intellectual and industrial property rights in favor of Teixits Blanc-Color, SL and the reproduction and/or publication, in whole or in part, of the website, nor its computer processing, its distribution, its dissemination, nor its modification, transformation or decompilation, or other rights legally recognized to its owner, without the prior written permission of the same, Teixits Blanc-Color, SL

The user, solely and exclusively, may use the material that appears on this website for personal and private use, its use for commercial purposes or to engage in illegal activities being prohibited. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by Teixits Blanc-Color, SL

Teixits Blanc-Color, SL will ensure compliance with the above conditions as well as the proper use of the content presented on its web pages, exercising all actions civil and penal that correspond to him in the case of infraction or breach of these rights on the part of the user.

3. Protection of personal data
Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, in what concerns the treatment of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons, and especially their honor and personal privacy, Teixits Blanc-Color, SL informs users that: Teixits Blanc-Color, SL has adopted the technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

The Personal Data collected by Teixits Blanc-Color, SL are subject to automated processing and are duly registered with the Data Protection Agency, whose ownership corresponds to Teixits Blanc-Color, SL The Personal Data obtained in the form for the registration of domain names are transferred to the competent National or International Registrant Authority or Body. This transfer is intended, solely and exclusively, to fulfill purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the assignor (the company) through the contract, that is, the registration of the domain name. The collection and automated processing of Personal Data is intended to maintain the contractual relationship that, if applicable, is established with the name of the company,

Teixits Blanc-Color, SL has adopted the security levels appropriate to the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. of the data you provide us. The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the LOPD, of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

4. Miscellaneous
A.- ​​Teixits Blanc-Color, SL uses cookies that are stored on the computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but they do not provide us with information about your name or any of your personal data. The cookies we use cannot read data from your computer or read the cookies that exist on your computer.

When the user is browsing the web pages of Teixits Blanc-Color, SL, the server where it is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of their computer, the day and time the visit begins, and the visit ends. , as well as information on the different sections consulted. It is necessary for the server to know this data to be able to communicate and send the request made and that it can be seen on the screen through the browser.

If you wish, you can configure your browser so that it notifies you on the screen if you are going to receive a cookie. The user can configure their computer so that they do not receive these cookies, this fact will not prevent access to the information on the company's website.

B.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL may modify, without prior notice, the information contained on its website, as well as its configuration and presentation.

C.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL hereby undertakes NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. For these purposes, therefore, formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the Teixits Blanc-Color, SL website, produced as a result of maintenance and/or or incomplete or faulty updating of the information contained in these sections. Teixits Blanc-Color, SL, as a result of the provisions of this section, undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of said errors.

D.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. For these purposes, all the information sent TO CUSTOMERS of Teixits Blanc-Color, SL will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that its purpose is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the client and Teixits Blanc-Color, SL, as well as the performance of the tasks of information, training and other activities of the service that the client has contracted with the company.

E.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that the user may incur in accessing the website www.ferrys.es and/or in the use of the information contained therein.

F.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL will not be liable for damages caused or likely to occur, whatever their nature, arising from the use of the information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs Which incorporates. The links (Links) and hypertext that make it possible, through the company's website, to access the user to benefits and services offered by third parties, do not belong to or are under the control of Teixits Blanc-Color, SL; Said entity is not responsible for the information contained therein or for any effects that may arise from said information.

G.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names, trademarks that, not being the property of said entity, appear on the www.ferrys website. is. Nor is it responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from the company's website.

H.- Teixits Blanc-Color, SL is not responsible for viruses that have their origin in a telematic transmission infiltrated by third parties (for example, word processor macros, Java applets and Active X programs), generated in order to obtain negative results for a computer system.

I.- Ultimately, the User is solely responsible for the use made of the services, content, links and hypertext included in the www.ferrys.es site.

Cookies policy

At Ferrys (www.ferrys.es) we use cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors with our content and to allow us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive. In compliance with Directive 2009/136/CE, developed in our legal system by the second section of article 22 of the Information Society Services Law, following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use made on our website.

COOKIES

A Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information it contains and the way in which they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user. Cookies are essential for the functioning of the Internet, providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating the navigation and usability of our website. The information that we provide below will help you understand the different types of cookies:

TYPES OF COOKIES

ACCORDING TO THE ENTITY THAT MANAGES THEM

Own cookies

They are those that are collected by the publisher itself to provide the service requested by the user.

Third party cookies

They are those that are collected and managed by a third party, these cannot be considered their own.

ACCORDING TO THE PERIOD OF TIME THEY REMAIN ACTIVATED

session cookies

They collect data while the user browses the network in order to provide the requested service.

persistent cookies

They are stored in the terminal and the information obtained will be used by the person responsible for the cookie in order to provide the requested service.

ACCORDING TO ITS PURPOSE

technical cookies

They are necessary for the correct navigation of the web.

Personalization cookies

They allow the user the characteristics (language) for browsing the website

Analysis cookies

They allow the provider the analysis linked to the navigation carried out by the user, in order to keep track of the use of the website as well as to make statistics of the most visited content, number of visitors, etc.

advertising cookies

They allow the editor to include advertising spaces on the web, according to the content of the web itself.

Behavioral advertising cookies

They allow the editor to include advertising spaces on the website according to the information obtained through the user's browsing habits.

According to the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), Ferrys (www.ferrys.es) informs about the cookies used on our website:

TYPES OF COOKIES

Own cookies

Third party cookies

session cookies

persistent cookies

PURPOSE 

technical cookies

X

Personalization cookies

X

Analysis cookies

X

Behavioral advertising cookies

X

Ferrys (www.ferrys.es) uses its own cookies (technical) necessary to:

• Browsing your website. (Cookie used - PrestaShop-44a40b046fceadf53be6b0cc7fc7ea6 )

• LOPD acceptance message control - notice (Cookie used - DeluxeCookiesWarningCheck)

It also uses third-party Cookies:

• For analysis of the browsing behavior of your website by users (obtaining data such as: number of visitors, time of visits, page views, keywords used to find the site, etc...) in no case no type of personal data is obtained from users. (Cookies used - _gat, _ga, __utmz, __utmv, __utma)

The application we use to obtain and analyze browsing information is: Google Analytics: www.google.com/analytics/ and http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

This application has been developed by Google, which provides us with the service of analyzing the audience of our page. This company may use this data to improve its own services and to offer services to other companies. You can learn about these other uses from the indicated links.


This tool does not obtain data on the names or surnames of users or the postal address from which they connect. The information obtained is related, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the social network in which our news is published, the city to which the IP address from which users access is assigned, the number of users who visit us, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the time of visit, the browser they use, the operator or type of terminal from which the visit is made.

We use this information to improve our page, detect new needs and assess the improvements to be introduced in order to provide a better service to users who visit us.

We also use other Google advertising cookies to offer offers to our customers (Cookies used - CONSENT, SID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SAPISID, OGPC, SNID, AID, NID, NID)

• Our web pages use the Zopim.com customer service plugin, owned by Zendesk Inc. 1019 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. For more information about Zopim-Zendesk's personal data protection policy, visit:  https ://www.zendesk.com/company/cookies/ . Cookies used (__cfduid, optimizelyEndUserId, km_ai, km_lv, km_uq, __hstc, hsfirstvisit, hubspotutk, optimizelySegments, optimizelyBuckets, _ga, _hp2_id.39511895701, zlcmid, utma, utmz, utmv).

• Our web pages use a CDN service to download the static content of our website, provided by the provider OVH, owned by OVH HISPANO SLU, Princesa nº 22, 2º Dcha., 28008 Madrid. For more information on OVH's personal data protection policy, visit:  https://www.ovh.es/soporte/documentos_legales/Pol%C3%ADtica_de_Uso_de_Cookies.pdf . Cookie used (OVHCDN).

• Our web pages often use the plugins of the social network instagra.com, generated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). For more information about Facebook's personal data protection policy on Instagram.com, visit:  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/ . Cookie used (csrftoken)

• Our web pages often use plugins from the social network Facebook.com, generated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). You will find a list and a brief description of the Facebook plugins at the following address:  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ . For more information on Facebook's personal data protection policy, visit:  http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

• Our web pages often use plugins from the social network Twitter.com, powered by Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 USA ("Twitter"). For more information about Facebook's personal data protection policy, visit:  https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170521-el-uso-que-hace-twitter-de-cookies-y-tecnologias-similares#  (Cookies used - guest_id and eu_cn)

• We also have a blog developed with Wordpress, and the following Cookie is used to display blog news in the store (Cookies used - wp-settings-time-1)

Likewise, Ferrys (www.ferrys.es) informs the user that they have the possibility of configuring their browser so that they are informed of the reception of cookies, being able, if they so wish, to prevent them from being installed on their hard drive. Below we provide you with the links of various browsers, through which you can make said configuration:

Firefox from here:  https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los- we-sites

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Chrome from here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer from here:  https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari from here:  https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=es_ES&locale=es_ES

Opera from here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html